Mckinnon Pointe #101

10155 151 Street Northwest, Edmonton, Canada - Show on map
8.0/10 · 5 reviews

Mckinnon Pointe #101 Edmonton apartment is also located a 6-minute stroll from YEG Candy Cane Lane.

Location

Alberta Legislature Building is extremely close to the premises, while Crestwood Arena is 450 metres away. Guests can easily reach St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church, which is approximately a 5-minute ride away.

Rooms

Mckinnon Pointe #101 apartment features such modern conveniences as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like an ironing set and air conditioning. Beds fitted with hypoallergenic pillows are at guests' disposal. All bathrooms have a separate toilet, a bath, and a shower. You'll also come across a hairdryer and bath sheets.

Food & Drinks

For your convenience and comfort, the apartment is equipped with a microwave oven, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. For both a convenient and relaxing stay at the property, guests can take advantage of coffee and tea making facilities. Best Donair and MISO Japanese Cuisine serve delicious food and can be reached within a 5-minute walk from the accommodation. 142 Street & 101A Ave bus station is a few minutes' drive from the apartment.

Why choose Mckinnon Pointe #101 Edmonton

Select room

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
1/6

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Carpeted floor

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out:
from 03:00 until 10:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cots provided in a room.

When are you staying?

From USD 59 per night
Check-in 2 Jul 2026
Check-out 3 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Mckinnon Pointe #101 Edmonton

Location of Mckinnon Pointe #101 Edmonton

10155 151 Street Northwest, Edmonton, Canada

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Mckinnon Pointe #101 Edmonton

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 59 per night
    Check-in 2 Jul 2026
    Check-out 3 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Jul 2026
    3 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Mckinnon Pointe #101
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out:
    from 03:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.